Weird behavior when correcting coordinates
I wanted to test corrected coordinates to see how it worked in this app so I changed the coordinates on a random cache just to see how it worked. It turns out that I entered the coordinates in a format that wasn't acceptable (see below) so I got an error message about that. Then I tried again, but using the method of clicking on the map to set the new coordinates (neat!). This gave me an error message about that a cache can't have more than one corrected coordinates record. Well, no. I'd expect the app to update the one there is. On the other hand, in this case I didn't expect there to be one to begin with since I got an error message on my first try. Still, checking on the web site, the corrected coordinates are set according to my second attempt even though an error was reported.
The coordinate format that wasn't acceptable was "n58 12.345 e015 34.567" which is, to my mind, very standard and as far as I know accepted everywhere else. It would help a lot with cutting and pasting from other sources if that was accepted here as well.